Privacy Policy

Envirogrind Ltd is based at Donegal Road, Pettigo, Co Donegal, Ireland. This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you when you request that we contact you by filling out the contact form. We also collect information when you voluntarily complete customer surveys, provide feedback and participate in competitions. Website usage information can be collected using cookies, further information about this is detailed below.
The personal data collected when you submit a form to us for processing is:
• Name
• Email Address
• Details of Enquiry

How will we use the information about you?

We collect information about you to process your enquiry, manage your account and, if you consent, to email you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

If you fill out your details in this contact form, the data is secured in our email service provider’s server (Webmail). We do not use it for marketing purposes and never share it with third parties.

We use your information collected from the website to personalise your repeat visits to our website. We will not share your information with companies outside the organisation except where required to mailing list providers as detailed below.
In processing orders, we may send your details to, and also use information from credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies.

Information provided for marketing purposes will be retained and regular consent will be sought to continue providing you with this service. You have the right to unsubscribe and have your data deleted at any time as defined at the end of this policy.

Additional Processors

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours and other companies in our group which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at any time. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to other members of the Retail Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us at info@envirogrindltd.com to have your data deleted.

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email us at info@envirogrindltd.com or write to us at our registered address above. We reserve the right to charge a ‘reasonable fee’ when a request is manifestly unfounded or excessive, particularly if it is repetitive.
We also reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee to comply with requests for further copies of the same information. This does not mean that we are able to charge for all subsequent access requests.

The fee will be based on the administrative cost of providing the information.

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result.

Other websites

Our website contains links to other websites, such as links contained within our blog posts. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 24th May 2018
Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:
• by email to info@envirogrindltd.com
• Envirogrind Ltd Donegal Road, Pettigo, Co Donegal, Ireland

Complaints

If you feel that your personal data has been misused you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in the UK this is the Information Commissioner’s Officer. in the Republic of Ireland this is the Data Protection Commissioner.

Services| About Us| Contact| Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2018 Envirogrind Ltd. Website by Jack Poyntz Studio

071 986 1772
info@envirogrindltd.com